Angela Luciano
Last updated: Jun 27, 2014

Angela Luciano

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1821403981

Angela Luciano LMHC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 3375 Park Avenue Suite 3007 in Wantagh, NY 11793. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Child Abuse, Family Conflict, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821403981. Appointment can be made via the phone number (844) 386-5636. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Angela Luciano, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Angela Luciano.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Cosgrove Consultations
3375 Park Avenue
Wantagh, 11793 NY
(516) 785-5544

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

There are 8 other mental health counselors in this region.

Katelyn Rose Ginley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 104 1400 Wantagh Avenue Wantagh, 11793, NY
Patricia Warren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1738 Jane Street Wantagh, 11793, NY
Kristen Castro Scala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7559 263rd Street Glen Oaks, 11004, NY
Lauren Argila
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1051 Wantagh Avenue Wantagh, 11793, NY
Meaghan Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 104 1400 Wantagh Avenue Wantagh, 11793, NY
Jill Axelrod
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1051 Wantagh Avenue Wantagh, 11793, NY
Christina Joan Stanco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 56 Tinsel Court Wantagh, 11793, NY
Lisa Mildeberger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3008 3375 Park Avenue Wantagh, 11793, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Angela Luciano accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Angela Luciano accepts insurance.

What conditions does Angela Luciano treat?

Angela Luciano provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Child Abuse, Family Conflict, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Angela Luciano have affiliation with practices?

Angela Luciano is affiliated with Cosgrove Consultations.

Where can you meet with Angela Luciano?

Angela Luciano's office is located at 3375 Park Avenue Suite 3007 in Wantagh, NY 11793.